LotteryRovers Lottery

Rovers Lottery

Costing just £2 a week to play, Rovers Lottery is a vital income stream for the club and has been running for a number of years with a variety of prizes up for grabs and all proceeds invested into the first team squad, as well as projects such as youth development.

In return, over 500 cash prizes available, with ten cash prizes available weekly and four draws of £2,500 per year.

We are also now offering new “money-can’t-buy” experiences to Lottery members and signing up new partners offering their own unique prizes across the city. The quickest and easiest way to join is by clicking here.

Week 14 Winners – 19/2/20

£150.00 – 42920 Sharon Brown

£75.00 – 56586 J Blanchard

£75.00 – 46613 Chris Metcalf

£50.00 – 35214 R Smith

£50.00 – 73427 Derek Waller

£50.00 – 01057 Paul Davies

£25.00 – 59558 Ivor Davies

£25.00 – 59188 Chris Bell

£25.00 – 98155 A.W Collins

£25.00 – 54998 Lee Brookfield

Saltshouse Winner – 66654 Carl Waddy

Cutting It Winner – 00353 Ian Mackown

Apollo Winner – 47092 Sandra Gordon

Dacre Arms Winner – 90940 Allan Todd

HKR £10 Voucher – 67068 Paul Marrow

Week 13 Winners – 12/2/20

£150.00 – 73184 Phillip Cross

£75.00 – 77561 Eva Dewberry

£75.00 – 00905 Alice Gold

£50.00 – 314404 Gary Jackson

£50.00 – 02830 Carol Waslin

£50.00 – 48110 Ray Potter

£25.00 – 02896 John Parker

£25.00 – 60652 Richard Benstead

£25.00 – 92969 Debra Waudby

£25.00 – 55588 Clare Morton

Saltshouse Winner – 99573 Neil Wilding

Cutting It Winner – 84734 George Russell

Apollo Winner – 58829 Kerries Woollas

Dacre Arms Winner – 33983 George Thornton

HKR £10 Voucher – 00747 Rosenna Griffiths

Week 12 Winners – 5/2/20

£150.00 22396 Steve Tyson

£75.00 34002 David Rundle

£75.00 95971 David Jubb

£50.00 75230 Lilly

£50.00 45617 Claire Whitley

£50.00 31760 Richard Benstead

£25.00 70080 S Gawthorpe

£25.00 00191 Lisa Ullah

£25.00 23577 Peter Curits

£25.00 21049 Peter Stephenson

Saltshouse Winner 89037 Steve Reed

Cutting It Winner 76426 Tina Ansell

Apollo Winner 23227 Barry Dawson

Dacre Arms Winner 48958 Binns

HKR £10 Voucher 73281 Melville Goodwillie

Week 11 Winners – 29/1/20

£150.00 35380 Malcom Richardson

£75.00 02536 John Sharp

£75.00 02253 Dudley Stow

£50.00 44597 64744 Norman Hugh

£50.00 00783 Sally Wride

£50.00 28744 Brenda Cope

£25.00 65583 Malcom Parker

£25.00 94928 Joe Bolton

£25.00 26893 Roger Pugh

£25.00 00890 67262 Dianne Reynolds

Saltshouse Winner 81089 Zoe Stathers

Cutting It Winner 95201 Sainty

Apollo Winner 55236 Julie Blanchard

Dacre Arms Winner 00040 Alan Pearson

HKR £10 Voucher 56807 Trevor Jessop

Week 10 Winners – 22/1/20

£150.00 00928 Lee Westmorland

£75.00 03562 Rhys Hobley

£75.00 22028 Sheila Spamer

£50.00 44597 Amy Sellers

£50.00 89711 D.L Alexander

£50.00 46107 Kieran McCloud

£25.00 89037 Steve Reed

£25.00 00600 J Lyall

£25.00 41481 Neil Glover

£25.00 00890 D Stephenson

Saltshouse Winner 37170 S Gawthorpe

Cutting It Winner 20645 Julie Payne

Apollo Winner 58134 B Dean

Dacre Arms Winner 44669 Peter Lancaster

HKR £10 Voucher 77892 David Hardwick

Week 9 Winners – 15/1/20

£150.00 71152 Alison Russell

£75.00 02293 John Anderson

£75.00 02897 Andrew Russell

£50.00 23771 Michael Sellers

£50.00 29191 Stuart Welburn

£50.00 44075 Ian Calvert

£25.00 97334 Jayne Morley

£25.00 00795 Linda Brooks

£25.00 82209 Cathy Dooley

£25.00 21510 Patricia Cowling

Saltshouse Winner 43534 Martin Kendall

Cutting It Winner 72819 Trevor Jessop

Apollo Winner 02778 Liam Knaggs

Dacre Arms Winner 27145 Lee Brookfield

HKR £10 Voucher 91310 Sandy Garth

Week 8 Winners – 8/1/20

£150.00 88397 Shaun Stratton

£75.00 00149 Lynda Dervey

£75.00 94847 Geoffrey Johnson

£50.00 71923 Jim Watkins

£50.00 53333 Susan Spencer

£50.00 00127 Debra Waudby

£25.00 44649 Denise Hepworth

£25.00 77977 Karen Hewitt

£25.00 34693 Helen Clarke

£25.00 45992 Asquith

Saltshouse Winner 00085 Zoe Stathers

Cutting It Winner 87750 Peter Green

Apollo Winner 98597 Steve Drewery

Dacre Arms Winner 01635 Andrea Bruce

HKR £10 Voucher 79473 Chris Johnson

Week 7 Winners – 1/1/20

£150.00 78785 Ken Mann

£75.00 63737 Lilly

£75.00 56989 Richard Brown

£50.00 97256 Barbara Crosher

£50.00 87644 Denise Osborne

£50.00 90144 Victoria Alexander

£25.00 26733 Julie Blanchard

£25.00 70466 Roger Mather

£25.00 32200 Deborah Anderson

£25.00 01722 B Webster

Saltshouse Winner 86610 Peter Anderson

Cutting It Winner 93168 P Beeston

Apollo Winner 52188 Keith McDonald

Dacre Arms Winner 85302 Rhys Hobley

HKR £10 Voucher 98590 Graham Delph